PLAN YOUR TRIP

New Youngs Bay Bridge will be closed from 9pm to 6pm on 3/28 to 3/30. Route 101 will affected on its last loop. Please call 503-861-7433, option 1 for more information.

Routes > Lower Columbia Route

Lower Columbia Route

Astoria, Knappa, Westport, Clatskanie and Rainier Connects with CC Rider for service to Longview and Portland Runs 7 Days a Week

Drivers Do Not Carry Change

All SETD Buses are Wheelchair Accessible.
Download Schedule (PDF) | Map Unavailable

Columbia Fare Table Astoria Knappa/
Svensen
Westport Clatskanie Rainier Longview/
Kelso
Portland
Astoria $1.00 $3.00 $4.00 $7.00 $8.00# $8.00# $10.00
Knappa/
Svensen
$3.00 $1.00 $1.00 $7.00 $8.00# $8.00# $10.00
Westport $4.00 $1.00 $1.00 $7.00 $8.00# $8.00# $10.00
Clatskanie $7.00 $7.00 $7.00 $5.00 $5.00 $6.00 $10.00
Rainier $8.00# $8.00# $8.00# $5.00 $5.00 $6.00 N/A
Longview/
Kelso
$8.00# $8.00# $8.00# $6.00  $6.00 N/A N/A
Portland $10.00 $10.00 $10.00 $10.00 N/A N/A N/A
# Round Trip: $15.00


LOWER COLUMBIA CONNECTOR

Astoria, Knappa, Westport, Clatskanie and Rainier
Connections with CC Rider for service to Longview and Portland
East to Rainier 7 Days a Week
Transit Center Astoria 6:45 AM 2:45 PM
Safeway (East) Astoria 6:52 AM 2:52 PM
Country Market Svensen 7:05 AM 3:05 PM
Road House Knappa 7:10 AM 3:10 PM
Westport (Across from Market Westport 7:25 AM 3:25 PM
Safeway (Under US Bank Sign) Clatskanie 7:35 AM 3:35 PM
Transit Center Rainier 7:55 AM * 3:55 PM #
West to Astoria 7 Days a Week
Transit Center Rainier 8:30 AM % 4:30 PM @
Safeway (Under US Bank Sign) Clatskanie 8:50 AM 4:50 PM
Westport (Across from Market) Westport 9:00 AM 5:00 PM
Knappa Market Knappa 9:15 AM 5:15 PM
Country Market Svensen 9:20 AM 5:20 PM
Safeway (West) Astoria 9:33 AM 5:33 PM
Transit Center Astoria 9:40 AM 5:40 PM
* Transfer to CC Rider Route 5 for Longview / Kelso and Route 7 for Portland and St. Helens
  
# Transfer to CC Rider Route 7 for Portland / St. Helens But No Connection with Route 5 for Longview / Kelso
  
% Transfer from CC Rider Route 7 from Portland / St. Helens But No Connection with Route 5 from Longview
  
@ Transfer from CC Rider Route 5 from Longview / Kelso and Route 7 Portland / St. Helens