PLAN YOUR TRIP

New Youngs Bay Bridge will be closed from 9pm to 6pm on 3/28 to 3/30. Route 101 will affected on its last loop. Please call 503-861-7433, option 1 for more information.

Routes > Route 20

Route 20

Fare - $1.00
Drivers Do Not Carry Change

 All SETD Buses are Wheelchair Accessible.
Para-Transit Service is Available for Route 20 - Call 503-861-7433 and Press 2 for More Information.

Route Schedule Unavailable | Download Route Map (PDF)

Monday - Friday

Route 20

Seaside - Cannon Beach - Manzanita

Fare $1.00 Monday thru Friday
Seaside Cinema Seaside  6:00a 7:00a 8:00a 9:00a 10:00a 12:00p 1:00p 2:00p 3:00p 4:00p 5:00p 6:00p 7:00p 8:00p 
Avenue A across from McDonalds Seaside 6:02a 7:02a 8:02a 9:02a 10:02a 12:02p 1:02p 2:02p 3:02p 4:02p 5:02p 6:02p 7:02p  8:02p
Candy Kitchen Cannon Beach 6:16a 7:16a 8:16a 9:16a 10:16a 12:16p 1:16p 2:16p 3:16p 4:16p 5:16p 6:16p 7:16p  8:16p
Coaster Theater Cannon Beach 6:18a 7:18a 8:18a 9:18a 10:18a 12:18p 1:18p 2:18p 3:18p 4:18p 5:18p 6:18p 7:18p  8:18p
Family Market Cannon Beach 6:20a 7:20a 8:20a 9:20a * 10:20a 12:20p 1:20p 2:20p 3:20p 4:20p * 5:20p 6:20p 7:20p  8:20p
RV Park Cannon Beach 6:22a 7:22a 8:22a 9:22a 10:22a 12:22p 1:22p 2:22p 3:22p 4:22p 5:22p 6:22p 7:22p  8:22p
Surfcrest Market Cannon Beach 6:26a 7:26a 8:26a 9:26a 10:26a 12:26p 1:26p 2:26p 3:26p 4:26p 5:26p 6:26p 7:26p  8:26p
Tolovana Cannon Beach 6:27a 7:27a 8:27a 9:27a 10:27a 12:27p 1:27p 2:27p 3:27p 4:27p 5:27p 6:27p 7:27p  8:27p
Maher & Hemlock Cannon Beach 6:29a 7:29a 8:29a 9:29a 10:29a 12:29p 1:29p 2:29p 3:29p 4:29p 5:29p 6:29p 7:29p  8:29p
5th St. Park Manzanita - - - - 11:10a * - - - - - - - -  -
Wayside Inn Cannon Beach 6:31a 7:31a 8:31a 9:31a 11:31a 12:31p 1:31p 2:31p 3:31p 4:31p 5:31p 6:31p 7:31p  8:31p
Yukon Cannon Beach 6:32a 7:32a 8:32a 9:32a 11:32a 12:32p 1:32p 2:32p 3:32p 4:32p 5:32p 6:32p 7:32p  8:32p
RV Park Cannon Beach - - - - 11:33a - - - - - - - -  -
Midtown Cannon Beach 6:34a 7:34a 8:34a 9:34a 11:34a 12:34p 1:34p 2:34p 3:34p 4:34p 5:34p 6:34p 7:34p  8:34p
Cannon Beach Visitor Center Cannon Beach 6:37a 7:37a 8:37a 9:37a 11:37a 12:37p 1:37p 2:37p 3:37p 4:37p 5:37p 6:37p 7:37p  8:37p
Seaside Hospital Seaside 6:50a 7:50a 8:50a 9:50a 11:50a 12:50p 1:50p 2:50p 3:50p 4:50p 5:50p 6:50p 7:50p  8:50p
Seaside Cinema Seaside 6:55a 7:55a 8:55a 9:55a 11:55a 12:55p 1:55p 2:55p 3:55p 4:55p 5:55p 6:55p 7:55p  8:55p
*Route 20 transfer time with Tillamook County Transportation