PLAN YOUR TRIP

Please expect delays on all SETD routes especially in the Seaside and Cannon Beach area due to traffic. Call 503-861-7433, option 1 for more information.

Routes > Route 21

Route 21

Fare - $1.00
Runs Saturday and Sunday Only
Drivers Do Not Carry Change

 All SETD Buses are Wheelchair Accessible.
Para-Transit Service is Available for Route 21 - Call 503-861-7433 and Press 2 for More Information.

Download Schedule (PDF) | Download Map Flyer (PDF)

Starting February 1, 2016

Route 21

Cannon Beach - Seaside

Fare $1.00

Southbound Route 21 Runs Saturday and Sunday only.
Seaside Cinema Seaside 9:00a 9:55a - 11:25a 3:00p 3:55p - 5:25p
Avenue A Seaside 9:02a 10:00a - 11:30a 3:02p 4:00p - 5:30p
Candy Kitchen Cannon Beach 9:15a 10:15a 10:45a 11:45a 3:15p 4:15p 4:45p 5:45p
Coaster Theater Cannon Beach 9:16a 10:16a 10:46a 11:46a 3:16p 4:16p 4:46p 5:46p
Midtown Cannon Beach 9:18a 10:18a 10:48a 11:48a 3:18p 4:18p 4:48p 5:48p
Surfcrest Market Cannon Beach 9:21a 10:21a 10:51a 11:51a 3:21p 4:21p 4:51p 5:51p
Tolovana Cannon Beach 9:22a 10:22a 10:52a 11:52a 3:22p 4:22p 4:52p 5:52p
Maher & Hemlock Cannon Beach 9:24a 10:24a 10:54a 11:54a 3:24p 4:24p 4:54p 5:54p
Northbound Route 21 Runs Saturday and Sunday only.
Brailier Cannon Beach 9:25a 10:25a 10:55a 11:55a 3:25p 4:25p 4:55p 5:55p
Wayside Inn Cannon Beach 9:27a 10:27a 10:57a 11:57a 3:27p 4:27p 4:57p 5:57p
Yukon Cannon Beach 9:29a 10:29a 10:59a 11:59a 3:29p 4:29p 4:59p 5:59p
RV Park Cannon Beach 9:33a 10:33a 11:03a 12:03p 3:33p 4:33p 5:03p 6:03p
Midtown Cannon Beach 9:35a 10:35a 11:05a 12:05p 3:35p 4:35p 5:05p 6:05p
Visitor Center Cannon Beach 9:37a 10:37a 11:07a 12:07p 3:37p 4:37p 5:07p 6:07p
Seaside Hospital Seaside 9:50a - 11:20a - 3:50p - 5:20p -
Seaside Cinema Seaside 9:55a - 11:25a - 3:55p - 5:25p -
McDonald's Seaside - - - 12:20p - - - 6:20p